Bark Bus

at the good dog spot

Dogs can be shuttled in our specially equipped Bark Bus one way or round trip. The Bark Bus is available Monday – Friday.  Morning service begins at 7:30am and return trips begin at 4pm.  We can even arrange to keep your keys in a lockbox and drop your dog off when you’re not home.  With notice and when available, we can assist with special requests (such as a trip to the vet) too. Our Bark Bus is…

  • Convenient
  • Safe – with seat belts, pet safety harnesses and “crate” seats
  • Driven by trusted team members who are pet First Aid and CPR certified
  • Clean and sanitary

Bark Bus reservations and estimates should be submitted via email to BarkBus@gooddogspot.net

24 hour advance notice is necessary for shuttle service (must reserve Monday service by 6pm on previous Friday)

pricing

$15 one way (under 10 miles)
$28 round trip (under 20 miles)
$1.25 each additional mile
Prepaid discounts available

Call Us to book your spot (413) 534-1333

35 C North Chicopee Street Chicopee, MA 01020

139 King Street Northampton, MA 01060

ABOUT US

Our Mission is to ensure pet parents’ peace of mind by providing consistent, compassionate grooming services and a nurturing, safe and fun environment for pets to socialize and grow through our daycare and overnight programs.

Chicopee hours

  • Monday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Tuesday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Wednesday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Thursday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Friday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Saturday  8:00am - 4:00pm
  • Sunday  8:00am - 9:00am
    & 4:00 - 5:00pm 

We are closed between 12:30-1:30 for lunch

Northampton hours

  • Monday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Tuesday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Wednesday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Thursday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Friday  7:00am - 6:30pm
  • Saturday  8:00am - 4:00pm
  • Sunday  8:00am - 9:00am
    & 4:00pm - 5:00pm

We are closed between 12:30-1:30 for lunch

Scroll Up